Showing Reports From Feb 28, 2012 to Nov 10, 2014 Change Date Range

Or choose your own date range:

From: To: Go
1-20 of 90 Reports

Large Pile of manure on Tejon Hwy (Near Sycomre Golf, Arvin) 4 Unverified

12:59 Nov 10, 2014

A large pile of manure has been upwind of Arvin, Ca for the past few months. At night, when the wind blows, it blows all the dust and strong... More Information » « Less Information

Tejon Highway & Kenmar Lane, Arvin, CA 93203, USA

people are dumping behind my house despite of posted signs! 0 Unverified

13:06 Oct 29, 2014

It seems unfair to me that i pick trash up and then the next morning therre is new trash and furniture behind my house in alley.please help More Information » « Less Information

1325 Ivan Ave.

Illegal dumping 0 Unverified

13:11 Oct 22, 2014

I found this illegal dump site this evening while out hiking. There was a rental agreement with two names and an address on it. Allexander K... More Information » « Less Information

Ridgecrest, CA, USA

Trash and a couch 0 Unverified

13:50 Oct 08, 2014

There is a house on Clyde St and 3rd St. that has a lot of trash and people are Illegal Dumping on it and in the alley. The address is More Information » « Less Information

Bakersfield, CA, USA

House Burned Down Irresponsibly by Fire Department 0 Unverified

13:20 Sep 27, 2014

On September 26, 2014 at approximately 2:45 pm a house was lit on fire by the Kern County Fire Department and burned to the ground. The house... More Information » « Less Information

Mannel and Merced, Shafter, CA 93263

Smoke stacks and strong odor from CRRR 1 Unverified

11:26 Sep 11, 2014

Hello good morning, it is Sept 11th 2014 and the time is 8:39am. i am on Bear Mt. Blvd in Arvin i just passed the Community Recycling Center... More Information » « Less Information

California 223 & North Wheeler Ridge Road, California 93203, USA

Categories

Other

Possible Illegal Rifle/Gun range (LEAD Hazard) 0 Unverified

12:26 Aug 16, 2014

In Eastern Kern County, there is a little town called Rosamond. On a hill above our town is a popular place to go shoot weapons of all kinds.... More Information » « Less Information

34°53'35"N 118°11'19"W Just behins the hills near Rosamond, CA

Oil and Transmission Fluid dumped near Albertson's in Rosamond, CA 0 Unverified

12:13 Aug 16, 2014

This morning I was passing near Albertson's in Rosamond, CA I discovered oil and transmission fluid spilled on the ground coming from two big... More Information » « Less Information

Behind Albertson's Grocery in rosamond, Ca (Kern County)

Categories

Other

Water Spill (Bakersfield) 0 Unverified

13:52 Aug 03, 2014

Hi my name is *** ***** and I would like to report water seeping out of the sidewalk from both sides of the street the street name is Jonah... More Information » « Less Information

Jonah Street, Bakersfield, CA 93307, USA

Ag Burning on Browning Rd. Delano 0 Unverified

19:49 Jul 29, 2014

Hello the time is 7:49pm on July 29th. My name is *** ***** and my phone is (***)-***-**** and I'm calling because there is a fire in the middle... More Information » « Less Information

Browning Road, Delano, CA, USA

Covanta power plant Visible emissions 0 Unverified

14:16 Jul 28, 2014

Hi this is *** ****, I am driving northbound on HWY 99 and i can see a cloud of smoke coming out from the stacks at the Covanta power plant... More Information » « Less Information

Pond Road, Delano, CA 93215, USA

smell coming from factory 0 Unverified

17:20 Jul 23, 2014

There was a smell coming from a factory that indicates that the filters need to be cleaned. The smell was going through the city.This is Certis... More Information » « Less Information

6th street and g st

dumped mattress 0 Unverified

13:35 Jul 08, 2014

Someone has dumped several mattresses directly behind my house at 131 Justine st Bakersfield, CA 93308. They are completely blocking the alley... More Information » « Less Information

131 justine st

Dust from Covanta 0 Unverified

20:45 Jul 06, 2014

Hi this is L**** ***** calling in at 8:45 pm,i'm going southbound on the 99, just passed the covanta plant and there is a lot of dust coming... More Information » « Less Information

Pond Road, Delano, CA 93215, USA

Anonymous call on Covanta 0 Unverified

00:36 Jul 06, 2014

Hi this is an anonymous call. I'm driving northbound on hwy 99 and I just passed Pond Rd and I'm not sure what it is but there is a haze on... More Information » « Less Information

Pond Road, Delano, CA 93215, USA

Categories

Other

waste water ponds polluting air and groundwater 1 Unverified

13:51 Jul 03, 2014

Oil field waste water is being dumped into open, unlined, and uncovered ponds. Close to a million gallons are being dumped daily in this single... More Information » « Less Information

corner of Lokern Road and Hwy 33, Kern County

Evictions in Arvin Ca 0 Unverified

13:23 Apr 16, 2014

There are a lot of evictions happening on two apt complexes in Arvin and the residents don't know why. The renters received a 60 day notice... More Information » « Less Information

Summerview and Summerset apts

Categories

Dust

Arvin High school-cloud of dust 0 Unverified

14:27 Apr 02, 2014

On varsity ave, there is no pavement and drivers cut across to get to the academy and there is a lot of dust that is lifted because of that. More Information » « Less Information

Varsity Avenue, Arvin, CA 93203, USA

Gas Leak 1 Unverified

12:37 Mar 19, 2014

Gas leak from an oil pipeline underneather homes in Arvin, CA. More Information » « Less Information

420 Springer St

1-20 of 90 Reports
Total Reports Avg Reports Per Day % Verified
90 0.09 36.67%