Showing Reports From Feb 28, 2012 to Jun 25, 2015 Change Date Range

Or choose your own date range:

From: To: Go
1-20 of 102 Reports

Neighbors in Delano creating own speed bumps on County Line Rd. 7 Unverified

13:58 Jun 25, 2015

There is a person in my neighborhood who is creating multiply speed bumps with a backhoe on County Line Rd here in Delano. This family is crating... More Information » « Less Information

County Line Road, Delano, CA 93215, USA

Oily waste water running towards Poso Creek 14 Unverified

10:49 Jun 15, 2015

On the south side of Tule Road, between Famoso Rd and Woody Rd, several miles east of Hwy 65, there are three stinking and connected and unlined... More Information » « Less Information

Tule Road between Famoso Rd and Wood Rd

FLIR technology footage of PCR's storage tanks in Arvin 0 Unverified

15:58 Jun 12, 2015

In December of 2014, KEEN reported to the local air district a report of leaking oil tanks that the company "Petro Capital Resources" was operating,... More Information » « Less Information

Nelson Court, Arvin, CA 93203, USA

Pile of contaminated soil in Arvin 0 Unverified

14:28 Jun 12, 2015

There is a pile of contaminated soil from oil production that has been sitting, uncovered for more then two months in Arvin. The pile of soil... More Information » « Less Information

Saint Thomas Street, Arvin, CA 93203, USA

Batches of Oil found in canal water near Cawelo Water District 6 Unverified

14:08 Jun 11, 2015

Batches of Oil were photographed and video taped coming from Cawelo Water District. At the corner of Hwy 65 and Lerdo Hwy, there are mixing... More Information » « Less Information

34787 Lerdo Highway, Bakersfield, CA 93308, USA

Tons of Sludge and Ash Dumped on the ground 0 Unverified

13:39 Jun 10, 2015

North of Bakersfield, about a quarter mile NW of the intersection of Famoso Hwy and Hwy 65, sits a pile of black sludge and ash plus some cow... More Information » « Less Information

corner of Famoso and Hwy 65

Illegal dumping of trash and household items 0 Unverified

12:15 Apr 30, 2015

On Granite road 5.9 miles north of James Rd on the east side of the road. Numerous household and other items that included lots mail to a... More Information » « Less Information

On Granite road 5.9 miles north of James road.

Improper Manure Disposal 6 Unverified

13:33 Apr 01, 2015

On April 1, 2015, along a dirt road and in a lower drainage area to one side of the dirt road, tons of cow manure was observed to be very recently... More Information » « Less Information

dirt extension of Jumper Ave between Imperial St and Riverside St



Broken Sprinkler on Tejon in Arvin 1 Unverified

10:22 Mar 24, 2015

There is a broken sprinkler on tejon in arvin spilling water into the street More Information » « Less Information

Tejon Hwy

Pesticide application 2 Unverified

12:19 Mar 21, 2015

Pesticide application next to Arvin High School during event at school at 10:23 a.m. More Information » « Less Information

Comanche Drive & Varsity Road, Arvin

water contamination from oil wells 1 Unverified

13:22 Dec 12, 2014

After a half inch of rain fell on the morning of December 12, 2014 there was water standing around the base of many oil wells in the North Shafter... More Information » « Less Information

Shafter, CA, USA

Illegal Dumping of concrete and garbage 0 Unverified

13:52 Dec 01, 2014

People are dumping trash in the open area at the corner of Shalene Ave. and Monica. There are piles of dirt that I believe were left by the... More Information » « Less Information

Corner of Shalane Ave and Monica, Bakersfield 93306

Large Pile of manure on Tejon Hwy (Near Sycomre Golf, Arvin) 195 Unverified

12:59 Nov 10, 2014

A large pile of manure has been upwind of Arvin, Ca for the past few months. At night, when the wind blows, it blows all the dust and strong... More Information » « Less Information

Tejon Highway & Kenmar Lane, Arvin, CA 93203, USA

people are dumping behind my house despite of posted signs! 3 Unverified

13:06 Oct 29, 2014

It seems unfair to me that i pick trash up and then the next morning therre is new trash and furniture behind my house in alley.please help More Information » « Less Information

1325 Ivan Ave.

Illegal dumping 0 Unverified

13:11 Oct 22, 2014

I found this illegal dump site this evening while out hiking. There was a rental agreement with two names and an address on it. Allexander K... More Information » « Less Information

Ridgecrest, CA, USA

Trash and a couch 0 Unverified

13:50 Oct 08, 2014

There is a house on Clyde St and 3rd St. that has a lot of trash and people are Illegal Dumping on it and in the alley. The address is More Information » « Less Information

Bakersfield, CA, USA

House Burned Down Irresponsibly by Fire Department 0 Unverified

13:20 Sep 27, 2014

On September 26, 2014 at approximately 2:45 pm a house was lit on fire by the Kern County Fire Department and burned to the ground. The house... More Information » « Less Information

Mannel and Merced, Shafter, CA 93263

Smoke stacks and strong odor from CRRR 1 Unverified

11:26 Sep 11, 2014

Hello good morning, it is Sept 11th 2014 and the time is 8:39am. i am on Bear Mt. Blvd in Arvin i just passed the Community Recycling Center... More Information » « Less Information

California 223 & North Wheeler Ridge Road, California 93203, USA



Possible Illegal Rifle/Gun range (LEAD Hazard) 0 Unverified

12:26 Aug 16, 2014

In Eastern Kern County, there is a little town called Rosamond. On a hill above our town is a popular place to go shoot weapons of all kinds.... More Information » « Less Information

34°53'35"N 118°11'19"W Just behins the hills near Rosamond, CA

1-20 of 102 Reports
Total Reports Avg Reports Per Day % Verified
102 0.08 32.35%